Goodman Scents Company
Goodman Scents Company
Kozhikode, Kerala
GST No. 32AAUFG5965A1ZB
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0794256305276% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oil

Pioneers in the industry, we offer aromary avocado carrier oil, aromary sweet almond carrier oil, aromary rosehip carrier oil, aromary neem carrier oil, aromary castor carrier oil and aromary jojoba carrier oil from India.

Aromary Avocado Carrier Oil

Aromary Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Avocado Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAromary
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NamePersea Americana
CAS No8024-32-6
FormOil

Description:
  • Aromary Avocado Carrier Oil is a scraggly but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East. By slashing the barks of the tree, a sticky, fragrant resin is produced from which the Frankincense oil is derived. This variety of Frankincense was originally grown in Oman (Frankincense from this country is considered to be the best in the world) but distilled in India.
  • When a drop or two is combined with a carrier oil (such as jojoba, sweet almond, or avocado oil), frankincense essential oil can be applied to the skin or added to baths in small amounts.
  • Frankincense essential oil can also be inhaled after sprinkling a drop or two of the oil onto a cloth or tissue, or by using an aromatherapy diffuser or vaporizer. In aromatherapy, several other essential oils are often used in combination with frankincense.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Aromary Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,260 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAromary
FormOil
Packaging Size100 ml
Usage/ApplicationFor Skin
Packaging TypeBottle
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NamePrunus Amygdalus Var. Dulcus
Color & OdorVirtually Clear With a Yellow Tinge with Light, Sweet and Nutty odor

Description:
  • Sweet Almond is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.
  • Lavender,Geranium, Bergamot, Orange & Lemon
  • It is easy to use almond oil in a variety of ways in your daily life. Almond oil is light enough to use directly on the skin, though it is not generally recommended as an overall facial moisturizer, because it can cause unwanted oiliness on the face. You can also apply it directly to your hair.To ingest almond oil, simply drink two to four tablespoons of it, preferably from a warm tablespoon, as it absorbs more quickly into your system if its temperature is closer to your natural body temperature.  You may also mix it into a protein drink or drizzle it on salads, veggies or potatoes. You can even cook with it
  • Another popular way to use sweet almond oil is to dilute essentialoils from their purest form to make them safer for direct skin application. When used this way, almond oil is considered a carrieroil, carrying the essential oil onto the skin. It makes a good carrier because of its mild smell and does not easily evaporate.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Rosehip Carrier Oil

Aromary Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Rosehip Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,035 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size100 ml
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandAromary
FormOil
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NameRosa Rubiginosa
Country of OriginMade in India
CAS No7585-39-9

Description:
  • Rosehip oil is a miracle for face, skin, and hair care, rose hip oil is loaded with essential fatty acids, anti-oxidants, vitamin E, C &β-carotene (a form of vitamin A). It offers countless benefitssuch as moisturizing, nourishing, delaying signs of ageing, reducing fine lines and wrinkles, preventing free-radical damage, promoting collagen production, improving skin tone, texture and pigmentation, reducing redness and itching, regenerating damaged skin, etc. Rose hip oil is good for allskin types (including oily skin) and can also help in reducingscars, burns, stretch marks, pigmentation, and sun damage. Rose hip oil also works wonders for dry scalp and makes the hair healthier.
  • Rosehip oil contains powerful nutrients that fortify the skin with essential nutrients and improve its health. Undernourished skin also tends to secrete excess oil, which can lead to acne. Rosehip oil prevents this.
  • It also helps unclog pores prevent pimples. Simply apply the oil to your face using a cotton ball in the morning, at least 15 minutes before you take a bath. Wash as usual
  • You can simply mix two to three drops of rosehip oil with a drop of coconut oil and massage into your skin. This method can also help vanish under-eye dark circles.
  • The oil also moisturizes your hair and prevents dryness and dehydration. And given its antibacterial properties, rosehip oil can also be used as a scalp tonic. Its anti-inflammatory properties can promote scalp health.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Neem Carrier Oil

Aromary Neem Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Neem Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 440 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandAromary
Raw MaterialNeem Seed
Botanical NameAzadirachta Indica
FormOil
Purity100% Pure & Natural
Country of OriginMade in India
CAS No8002-65-1

Description:
  • Neem oil is extracted from neem seeds It is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today. Neem leaf extract is used in toothpaste, cosmetics, soaps, and pet shampoos. Neem oil is a mixture of components. Azadirachtin is the most active component for repelling and killing pests and can be extracted from neem oil. The portion left over is called clarified hydrophobic neem oil
  • With its regenerative properties and immune-boosting compounds,Neem oil enables the skin to fight pathogens that are present below the skin surface.
  • This keeps the skin smooth and fights wrinkles. 
  • Using neem oil for face soothes the skin thereby reducing the effects of aging.
  • Neem oil is rich in essential fatty acids, triglycerides, vitamin E and calcium and EFAs enable neem oil to seep deep into the skin thereby healing cracks caused by dryness can be applied directly on skin and hair.
  • It is recommended to mix 2 to 3 drops of essential oil with it to enhance the properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Castor Carrier Oil

Aromary Castor Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Castor Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandAromary
FormOil
CAS Number8001-79-4
Country Of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameRicinus Communis

Description:
  • Castor oil Ricinus communis, better known as the Castor plant, is native to the Mediterranean region as well as the tropical regions of Africa and India, but it also grows in other tropical regions. Oil-rich Castor seeds, or the “beans,” were traditionally used without their hulls as a method of controlling not only pregnancy but also leprosy and syphilis. In medicinal applications, Castor beans were made into a paste and applied as a poultice to treat skin inflammation and to ease headaches.
  • Applying fats like castor oil to the hair on a regular basis helps lubricate the hair shaft, increasing flexibility and decreasing the chance of breakage.
  •  When consumed by mouth, castor oil is broken down in the small intestine, releasing ricin oleic acid, the main fatty acid in castor oil. The ricin oleic acid is then absorbed by the intestine, stimulating a strong laxative effect.
  • Another popular way to use Castor oil is to dilute essential oil from their purest form to make them safer for direct skin application. When used this way, castor oil is considered a carrier oil, carrying the essential oil onto the skin. It makes a good carrier because of its mild smell and doesn’t easily evaporate.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Jojoba Carrier Oil

Aromary Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Jojoba Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameSimmondsia Chinensis
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
BrandAromary
Country of OriginMade in India
CAS No61789-91-1

Description:
  • Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis, the liquid commonly known as Jojoba Oil is not really an oil but rather a liquid wax ester. Jojoba is the sole shrub species of the family Simmondsiaceae. Jojoba Oil is highly stable with a long shelf life. Jojoba is said to act as a natural anti-inflammatory and is a good choice for use in massage and for inflamed skin.
  • Jojoba oil  is used as a carrier oil in many skin-care products. Mix it with your favorite essential oils to create your own unique face wash, shampoo, conditioner, body lotion or massage oil.
  • Conventional lotions can be full of chemicals and harmful synthetic fragrances; instead, try homemade body butter lotion Jojoba oil mixed with coconut oil is a powerful combination of antioxidant and moisturizing properties that leave your skin looking fresh and youthful.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Grape Seed Carrier Oil

Aromary Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Grape Seed Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 820 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandAromary
FormOil
Purity100% Pure & Natural
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameVitus Vinifera
CAS No8024-22-4

Description:
  • Grape seed oil is a light textured and non-greasy oil that is very nourishing for the skin. It is known to help in firming the skin and reducing ageing signs. Grape seed oil offers amazing regenerative and restructuring virtues, owing to its rich concentration of precious nutrients including beta-carotene, vitamins D, C, & E, and essential fatty acids such as linoleic, palmitic, and stearic. Research shows that grape seed oil is beneficial in skin conditions such as acne, age spots, sunburn, wrinkles, and stretch marks
  • You can purchase pure grapeseed oil and use it in its pure form as a serum on your face, applying it before bed.
  • Mixing a drop of grapeseed oil in your favorite moisturizing face and body creams helps to seal the moisture into your skin.
  •  If you’d prefer, you can heat grapeseed oil slightly by putting some in your palms and rubbing your hands together. Apply a generous amount to your skin as a moisturizing mask.
  •  Mixing grapeseed oil with essential oils, like frankincense or lavender, might make your skin extra soft. Put a few drops of juniper, frankincense, and lavender together in an ounce of grapeseed oil for a mask and leave it on for 10 minutes for a relaxing, spa-like treatment."
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Flaxseed Carrier Oil

Aromary Flaxseed Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Flaxseed Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size100 ml
Usage/ApplicationAroma Incense
FormOil
Purity100% Pure & Natural
Botanical NameLinum Usitatissimum
BrandAromary
Packaging TypeBottle
Country of OriginMade in India

Description:
  • Flaxseed is the seed from the plant Linum usitatissimum. Flaxseed oil and linseed oil are the oils that come from flaxseed. Linseed oil is usually used in manufacturing, while flaxseed oil is used for nutrition. Flaxseed oil contains the essential omega-3 fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). In foods, flaxseed oil is used in salad dressings and in margarines. Flaxseed oil is also used as a medicine.
  • Coconut, Argan, Mustard, Sesame, Jojoba, Teatree, Lavender, Rosemary flaxseed oil can easily be switched out for other types of oils in salads, sauces and in a variety of recipes. It can also be added to shakes and smoothies. It can also be applied to skin or added to a favourite skin cream to increase moisture in skin and improve skin health. It can be applied to hair to promote shine and growth.Caution: Flaxseed oil should not be used in cooking, when it is exposed to heat, it can form harmful chemicals. Moreover it should be stored in a way that protects it from heat i.e. a refrigerator.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Onion Oil

Onion Oil
  • Onion Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPharmaceutical Industry
FormOil
BrandAromary
Botanical NameAllium Cepa h.
Country of OriginMade in India
CAS No8002-72-0
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

We offer Onion oil which prevents breakage, split ends and thinning of hair. It also helps to prevent and heal acne scars.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Wheat Germ Carrier Oil

Aromary Wheat Germ Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Wheat Germ Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Wheat Germ Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandAromary
Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare
FormOil
Purity100% Pure & Natural
Country of OriginMade in India

Description:
  • The principal factor that makes any essential Oil exceptional is its mineral content. Wheat Germ Oil is such a remarkable product, with an ample content of vitamin E which is a natural antioxidant. It is obtained from Wheat (Triticum vulgare L), profusely cultivated in India, European countries, China, the USA, Canada, and Argentina etc. The essential Oil is extracted from the Germ of the Wheat kernel by cold pressing and refining. The main components of the Oil are omega-6 acid, oleic acid, Palmitic acid, stearic fatty acids along with squalene and lecithin. It also has a high content of octacosanol. It is believed to be antioxidant, natural moisturizer, purgative etc. It can be used for hair care, by mixing in shampoos or hair Oils. It is also said to aid in attending skin inflammations and stretch marks. It finds its applications in massage blends and face cleanser blends. . The presence of the octacosanol in the Oil is believed to augment our physical performance and stamina. All these make Wheat Germ Oil a very valuable product.
  • Wheat germ oil is a great source of Vitamin E, which is said to be a powerful antioxidant. It helps fight against free radical damage. These vitamins all contribute to various functions of the body, particularly skin health. Vitamin E travels throughout the body neutralising free radicals which would otherwise damage fat-containing structures like cell membranes and brain cells.
  • Wheat germ oil is a natural oil which helps in cleansing the face efficiently. It helps seal moisture back and also gets rid of excess sebum, which could lead to other skin problems like acne, pimples, etc. It does not clog pores as it is non-comedogenic. A few drops of the oil can be used on your skin or added to your face packs or masks. You can also take a few drops and message gently onto your face and let it rest. Those with oily skin condition must get in touch with a skin care expert before applying the oil
  • It is rich in linoleic acid and acts as a hair nourisher. Apply on the scalp, Leave it on for some time before rinsing the hair
  • Being a great source of vitamins - B6, Folic acid and E, wheat germ oil is said to act as an anti-ageing agent for the skin. ""Vitamin E is a strong anti-oxidant and it promotes healthy skin as it prevents many skin problems like psoriasis, eczema and dry skin. Vitamin B, on the other hand, helps in repairing tissue damage and promotes tissue growth.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Argan Carrier Oil

Aromary Argan Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Argan Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
CAS Number223747-87-3
BrandAromary
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameArgania Spinosa

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aromary Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil

Aromary Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Aromary Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 945 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size100 ml
BrandAromary
Botanical NameCarum carvi
Cas Number8014-13-9
Country of OriginMade in India
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
UsageSkin
FormOil

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kalonji Oil

Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPharma
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
BrandAromary
FormOil
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameNigella Sativa
CAS No90064-32-7

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.4/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 17 Users

  • 5★53%
  • 4★23%
  • 3★18%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★6%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response100%
  • Quality     100%
  • Delivery   100%

Most Relevant Reviews

A
★★★★★★★★★★
25-January-22
Arun
Kollam, Kerala
Product Name : Fragrances
Response
Quality
Delivery
R
★★★★★★★★★★
04-June-21
Rubesh Kumaran
Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Good response
Response
Quality
Delivery
S
★★★★★★★★★★
24-January-22
Seyed Jawad
Kochi, Kerala
Response
Quality



Reach Us
Ejaz (Partner)
Goodman Scents Company
Jv Squares No. 16/346 C, Elathur PO
Kozhikode - 673303, Kerala, India


Call Us


Send E-mail